XTC SLR 29 2 (2021)
XTC SLR 29 2 (2021)

XTC SLR 29 2 (2021)

SKU -

2101009227

Regular priceRs. 114,999.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Color
Size
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

NOTIFY ME when available at any Giant retailer

HAMMER UP CLIMBS, ACCELERATE ON SMOOTH SINGLETRACK, CARRY YOUR SPEED AS THE TRAIL DIPS AND DIVES. THIS LIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINUM 29ER DELIVERS EFFICIENCY AND BALANCED CONTROL.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Get Free Gear worth upto Rs. 16400

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000 and above & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400

(This offer will be not applicable to the Stance 27.5 Model)

Stance 27.5 Bike offer

Buy Stance 27.5 and get Rs.10000 off & Jersey Free


Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colours
    Dusty Blue, Black
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX SLR-Grade Aluminum
  • Tire
    Maxxis Recon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
  • Tire Size
    29
  • Gear
    -
  • Fork
    Giant Crest 34 RRL, 100mm, 15x110, remote lockout
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XC, 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Giant Connect, 30.9
  • Shifters
    SRAM SX Eagle
  • Rear Derailleur
    SRAM SX Eagle
  • Grip
    -
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    SRAM SX Eagle, 30t
  • Saddle
    Giant Sport
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT200
  • Hubs
    Shimano
  • Cassette
    SRAM SX Eagle, 11x50
  • Brake levers
    Shimano BR-MT201
  • Spoke
    stainless
  • Chain
    SRAM
  • Rims
    Giant XCT 29
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM, press fit
  • Domestic Warranty
    -
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    -
  • International Warranty
    -
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    -
  • Sales Package
    -
  • Ideal For
    -

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Gallery

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
  • XL
    187 cm  to 198 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380 431475525
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°°74.0°°74.0°°74.0°°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)595614635665
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)9595105 115
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°°69.5°°70.0°°70.0°°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)51515151
G Trail (mm) (inch)94.9 94.9 94.9 94.9
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)111711361152 1183
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)440440440440
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)58585858
K Stack (mm) (inch)607607618618
L Reach (mm) (inch)421440458485
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)727757785818
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)740740740740
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)60708090
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170175175 175
Q Wheel Size 29"29"29"29"

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed