XTC Advanced 3 (2022)
XTC Advanced 3 (2022)
XTC Advanced 3 (2022)

XTC Advanced 3 (2022)

SKU -

2201065124

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 161,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

RESPONSIVE RIDE QUALITY AND MAXIMUM EFFICIENCY ON FAST, FLOWY SINGLETRACK. THIS LIGHTWEIGHT COMPOSITE HARDTAIL IS A GREAT CHOICE FOR XC RACING OR KOM CHASING.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M
  • Colours
    Black/Gray,Gray/Pure Red
  • Frame Material
    NA
  • Tire
    Giant QUICKSAND PLUS 27.5X2.1 60TPI ??
  • Tire Size
    27.5
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    22
  • Fork
    Giant Advanced Grade Carbon
  • Stem
    Giant CONTACT AL 60/70/80/90
  • Headset
    seal bearing
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Deore FD-M5100
  • Handlebar
    sport FLAT 690mm width\, Alloy 31.8mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sports 30.9x350mm Alloy W/1 bolt
  • Shifters
    Shimano SLX SL-M7000 2X11
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano XT RD-M8000
  • Grip
    -
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    2PC 38/28T 11S\, 170mm
  • Saddle
    CONTACT FORWARD
  • Pedals
    Composite ZP
  • Brakes
    TRP SLATE X2?Giant???? [F180 R160]?
  • Hubs
    Giant seal bearing Alloy\,24H\,light F:M9X100/R:12X148
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-M7000 11-40T 11S
  • Brake levers
    -
  • Spoke
    13.5G HTSS
  • Chain
    KMC X11 11s
  • Rims
    GiantAlloy double wall
  • Bottom Bracket
    PRESS BB
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
  • XL
    187 cm  to 198 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380431475525
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)595614635665
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)9595105115
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°70°70°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)43434343
G Trail (mm) (inch)94.994.994.994.9
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1087110611281159
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)425425425425
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)58585858
K Stack (mm) (inch)604604613632
L Reach (mm) (inch)416435453477
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)737764791829
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)760760760760
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)60708090
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170175175175
Q Wheel Size ----

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed