XTC ADVANCED  2 (2022)
XTC ADVANCED  2 (2022)

XTC ADVANCED 2 (2022)

SKU -

2201060124

Regular priceRs. 211,999.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
13 Bank Offers Available: Click here
No Cost EMI Steps: Details

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

NOTIFY ME when available at any Giant retailer

RESPONSIVE RIDE QUALITY AND MAXIMUM EFFICIENCY ON FAST, FLOWY SINGLETRACK. THIS LIGHTWEIGHT COMPOSITE HARDTAIL IS A GREAT CHOICE FOR XC RACING OR KOM CHASING.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Get Free Gear worth upto Rs. 16400

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000 and above & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400

(This offer will be not applicable to the Stance 27.5 Model)

Stance 27.5 Bike offer

Buy Stance 27.5 and get Rs.10000 off & Jersey Free


Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M
  • Colours
    Cosmos Navy
  • Frame Material
    NA
  • Tire
    Giant QUICKSAND PLUS TLR 27.5X2.1 60TPI FLODING????
  • Tire Size
    -
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    24
  • Fork
    Giant Advanced Grade Carbon
  • Stem
    Giant CONTACT AL 60/70/80/90
  • Headset
    seal bearing
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano SLX FD-M7100-E
  • Handlebar
    CONTACT SL XC FLAT 690mm width\, Alloy 31.8mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sports 30.9x400mm CARBON
  • Shifters
    Shimano SLX SL-M7100 2x12S
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano SLX RD-M7120
  • Grip
    -
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Shimano SLX FC-M7120-B2 26/36T 12S 170mm
  • Saddle
    CONTACT FORWARD
  • Pedals
    AL Seal bearing
  • Brakes
    Shimano Deore ?Giant???? [F180 R160]?
  • Hubs
    M15TA 27.5" F:110X15 R:148X12 shimano 12s RIM:ALLOY 28H
  • Cassette
    Shimano SLX CS-M7100 10-45T 12s
  • Brake levers
    -
  • Spoke
    M15TA 27.5" F:110X15 R:148X12 shimano 12s RIM:ALLOY 28H
  • Chain
    Shimano SLX CN-M7100 12s
  • Rims
    M15TA 27.5"" F:110X15 R:148X12 shimano 12s RIM:ALLOY 28H
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano PRESS BB
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
  • XL
    187 cm  to 198 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380431475525
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)595614635665
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)9595105115
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°70°70°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)43434343
G Trail (mm) (inch)94.994.994.994.9
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1087110611281159
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)425425425425
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)58585858
K Stack (mm) (inch)604604613632
L Reach (mm) (inch)416435453477
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)737764791829
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)----
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)60708090
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170175175175
Q Wheel Size ----

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed