Trance X 29 1 (2022)

Trance X 29 1 (2022)

SKU -

2201049204

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 311,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

CHUNKY ROCK GARDENS, ROOTS AND TECHNICAL CLIMBS. THIS HARD-CHARGING TRAIL BIKE ADAPTS TO THE TERRAIN, GIVING YOU CONFIDENCE AND CONTROL ON ALL TYPES OF SINGLETRACK.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M
  • Colours
    Chameleon Blue
  • Frame Material
    Aluxx SL-Grade Aluminum front and rear triangles Maestro Suspension with flip chip 135mm travel 12x148mm thru-axle
  • Tire
    [F] Maxxis Minion DHF 29x2.5WT, 60 TPI, EXO, TR, TR [R] Maxxis Dissector 29x2.4WT, Tubeless tires
  • Tire Size
    29
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    12
  • Fork
    Fox 36 Float Performance 150mm Travel Grip Damper Boost 15x110 Kabolt X Tapered
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL 35 Diameter 35mm
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact TR35 780x35mm 20mm rise AL6061
  • Seatpost
    GIANT Contact Switch dropper post with remote lever 30.9mm
  • Shifters
    Shimano SLX M7100 1x12
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano SLX M7100 Shadow +
  • Grip
    120mm S/M, 130mm L/XL, NEW Trail Grip, size L/XL 130mm Giant Tactal Pro Single Lock-On Grips, size S/M 120mm, VLG 2000
  • Shock
    Fox Float DPS Performance Trunnion Mount 185x55 custom tuned for Giant
  • Crankset
    Shimano M511 boost 30T 52mm chainline
  • Saddle
    Giant Romero
  • Pedals
    AL Body/AL Cage Platfrom(GC GT)
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT520 4 piston Hydraulic Disc [F] 203mm [R] 180mm
  • Hubs
    [F] RD02F TA15x110mm 6B [R] RS07-R ED260-R TA12x148mm
  • Cassette
    Shimano SLX M7100 10x51
  • Brake levers
    Shimano BL-MT501
  • Spoke
    -
  • Chain
    KMC X-12
  • Rims
    GIANT AM 29 tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim 30mm inner width
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano PressFit
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
  • XL
    187 cm  to 196 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)430430465496
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)77.2°77.2°77.2°77.2°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)566 | 564597 | 595629 | 627656 | 654
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)95100110120
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)65.5°65.5°65.5°65.5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)44444444
G Trail (mm) (inch)125.1 | 119.5125.1 | 119.5125.1 | 119.7125.1 | 119.5
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1173120512391268
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)438438438438
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)40404040
K Stack (mm) (inch)617621631640
L Reach (mm) (inch)426456486510
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)734729754777
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)780780780780
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)40405050
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)165170170170
Q Wheel Size 29292929

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed