TCR Advanced Pro 0 Disc-Di2
TCR Advanced Pro 0 Disc-Di2
TCR Advanced Pro 0 Disc-Di2
TCR Advanced Pro 0 Disc-Di2
TCR Advanced Pro 0 Disc-Di2

TCR Advanced Pro 0 Disc-Di2

SKU -

2300347104

Model Year - 2023
Regular priceRs. 519,999.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

NOTIFY ME when available at any Giant retailer

CLIMB, CORNER AND DESCEND WITH SPEED AND EFFICIENCY. FROM THE MOUNTAINS TO THE FLATS, IN ALL TYPES OF CONDITIONS, THIS LIGHTWEIGHT COMPOSITE ROAD RACER TAKES YOU TO THE NEXT LEVEL.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Get Free Gear worth upto Rs. 16400

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000 and above & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400

(This offer will be not applicable to the Stance 27.5 Model)

Stance 27.5 Bike offer

Buy Stance 27.5 and get Rs.10000 off & Jersey Free


Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S, M
  • Colours
    Cold Night
  • Frame Material
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Tire
    CADEX Race, tubeless, 700x25c (26.5mm), folding
  • Tire Size
    700C
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    MM
  • Gear
    24
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, M/L:110mm, L:110mm, XL:120mm
  • Headset
    N/A
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 FD-R8150
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SLR XS:40cm, S:40cm, M:42cm, M/L:42cm, L:44cm, XL:44cm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Variant, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Shifters
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 ST-R8170
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 RD-R8150
  • Grip
    Stratus Lite 2.0
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52 with Giant Power Pro power meter XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:172.5mm, M/L:172.5mm, L:175mm, XL:175m
  • Saddle
    Giant Fleet SL
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Brakes
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 hydraulic, Shimano RT-MT800 rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Hubs
    [F] Giant Low Friction Hub, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle, [R] Giant Low Friction Hub, 30t ratchet driver, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 12-speed, 11x34
  • Brake levers
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 hydraulic
  • Spoke
    Sapim CX-Ray
  • Chain
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 1 36 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, [F] 36mm, [R] 36mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    All Cycling Enthusiast - Carbon Bike
  • Box Content
    SEAT POST WASHER,REFLECTOR,BELL,TIRE SEALENT,COMPUTER MOUNT,BATTERY PACK

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size. Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    157 cm  to 169 cm
  • S
    165 cm  to 175 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 181 cm
  • ML
    177 cm  to 187 cm
  • L
    183 cm  to 193 cm
  • XL
    189 cm  to 199 cm
   XSSMMLLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)425445470500530560
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)520535550565580600
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)120130145165185200
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.3°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)454545454545
G Trail (mm) (inch)72.16459.259.259.259.2
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)97697798099110061020
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)405405405405405405
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)727070676767
K Stack (mm) (inch)517528545562581596
L Reach (mm) (inch)376383388393402412
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)706725747773800816
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)400400420420440440
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)8090100110110120
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170172.5172.5175175
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed