Talon 29 3 (2022)
Talon 29 3 (2022)
Talon 29 3 (2022)
Talon 29 3 (2022)

Talon 29 3 (2022)

SKU -

2201108124

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 48,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 2 items left
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

PUSH THE PACE ON CLIMBS, LET LOOSE ON THE DESCENTS. THIS ALUMINIUM HARDTAIL GIVES YOU A FEEL FOR THE TRAIL WITH BALANCED, CONFIDENT HANDLING AND A PLUSH SUSPENSION FORK.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M,L,XL
  • Colours
    Amber Glow,Black Chrome,Good Gray
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX-Grade Butted Aluminum
  • Tire
    Kenda Booster 2\,2" 30tpi
  • Tire Size
    29
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    16
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCE 29/27.5" \, 100/80mm Travel
  • Stem
    Giant Sport\, 7 Degree
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    MicroShift FD-M282
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect Trail\, 780mm x 31.8mm\,GA 690mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport\, 30.9\, SP217
  • Shifters
    MicroShift 2x8 Left side: TS 39-2L Right side: TS 39-8R
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus M310
  • Grip
    Giant Sole-O Grip
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Shimano FC-M315 2x8 36-22\, 49mm chainline
  • Saddle
    VL1353+ Custom design DDK-GP100M (GHM/PC)
  • Pedals
    Nylon body/cage NEW(Feimin 803) Nolon body/Steel cage MTB Caged\, 9/16""(GESC)
  • Brakes
    Tektro HDC M275 (special edition) [F] 180mm [R] 160mm\, Hydraulic
  • Hubs
    M50/M504\, 6BOLT\, OLD:135
  • Cassette
    Shimano -HG200-8 12-32T
  • Brake levers
    Tektro HDC M275 (special edition)
  • Spoke
    Stainless 14G Steel BED 14G for GU
  • Chain
    KMC 8.3
  • Rims
    Giant GX03V 29" 6061 Aluminum\, Double Wall\, 21mm Inner Width
  • Bottom Bracket
    Cartridge
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Gallery

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    155 cm  to 166 cm
  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    169 cm  to 179 cm
  • L
    176 cm  to 186 cm
  • XL
    183 cm  to 193 cm
   XSSMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)350390440490535
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74°74°74°74°74°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)544577599620639
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)9595105125140
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)67.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)4251515151
G Trail (mm) (inch)10394949494
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)10791126115011721192
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)440455455455455
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)4555555555
K Stack (mm) (inch)533602611630644
L Reach (mm) (inch)385404424439454
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)686732766805839
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)-----
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)4050607080
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)165170175175175
Q Wheel Size 27.529292929

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed