Stance (2022)
Stance (2022)
Stance (2022)
Stance (2022)
Stance (2022)
Stance (2022)

Stance (2022)

SKU -

2201004104

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 159,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

TAKE TO THE TRAIL WITH A NEW LEVEL OF CONFIDENCE. WITH ITS GRIPPY PLUS-SIZED TIRES AND SMOOTH SUSPENSION, THIS FUN-LOVING TRAIL BIKE GOBBLES UP ROCKS, ROOTS AND RUTS WITH TRACTION AND CONTROL.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M,L
  • Colours
    Amber Glow,Gunmetal Black
  • Frame Material
    Aluxx -Grade front and rear triangles\, Flexpoint Suspension\, 120mm travel\, 141mm Boost Quick Release.
  • Tire
    [F] Maxxis Rekon 27.5x2.6" WT\, wire\, 60 TPI\, EXO\, TR [R] Maxxis Ardent Race 27.5x2.6"WT\, wire\, 60 TPI\, EXO\, TR \, Tubeless tires
  • Tire Size
    27.5
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    10
  • Fork
    Crest 34 RCL\,130mm\, 15x110 TA
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect Trail\, 780mm x 31.8mm\,GA 690mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Contact Switch dropper post with remote lever\, 30.9mm
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore M4100\, 1x10
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore M5120\, Shadow +
  • Grip
    Giant Sole-O Grip
  • Shock
    Suntour Raidon R\, custom tuned for Giant
  • Crankset
    Praxis Cadet M24 Boost 30T\, steel chainring\, 52mm chainline
  • Saddle
    Giant Romero
  • Pedals
    Al body/AL cage Platfrom(GC,GT)
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT200 [F] 180mm [R] 160mm\, Hydraulic Disc
  • Hubs
    [F]: RD02\, 110/R: M21BT\, LB\, 141QR (6B\, HG)
  • Cassette
    Shimano Deore M4100\, 11-46
  • Brake levers
    Shimano BL MT201
  • Spoke
    Sapim
  • Chain
    KMC X-10
  • Rims
    Giant AM 27.5 tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim\, 30mm inner width
  • Bottom Bracket
    Praxis PressFit
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Gallery

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    155 cm  to 165 cm
  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
  • XL
    187 cm  to 198 cm
   XSSMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)390400431482507
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74°74°74°74°74°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)565585605625645
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)100100105130145
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)67.5°67.5°67.5°67.5°67.5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)4444444444
G Trail (mm) (inch)103.6103.6103.6103.6103.6
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)11101130115111741195
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)435435435435435
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)2020202020
K Stack (mm) (inch)566566571594608
L Reach (mm) (inch)403423441455471
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)698703727761774
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)780780780780780
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)4050506070
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)165165170170170
Q Wheel Size 27.527.527.527.527.5

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed