Rincon 1 27.5 (2022)
Rincon 1 27.5 (2022)

Rincon 1 27.5 (2022)

SKU -

2201142134

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 39,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 4 items left
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M,L
  • Colours
    Black,Blue
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX-Grade Butted Aluminum
  • Tire
    Kenda K1080 27.5x2.1 30 tpi
  • Tire Size
    27.5
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    24
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCE 27.5"\, 100/80mm Travel
  • Stem
    Forged Alloy 31.8mm\, 7D
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney FD-TY700
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect TR\, 670mm x 31.8mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport\, 30.9\, 2 Bolts
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M315 3x8
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus RD-M310
  • Grip
    Giant Sport
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Prowheel 42/34/24
  • Saddle
    Giant Sport
  • Pedals
    Nylon body/cage
  • Brakes
    Tektro TKD143 Hydraulic disc\, Rotor F/R:160mm
  • Hubs
    6BOLT\, OLD:135
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG200-8 12-32T
  • Brake levers
    Tektro TKD143
  • Spoke
    14G
  • Chain
    KMC Z8.3
  • Rims
    Giant 27.5"\, Double Wall Aluminum\,32H\, 21mm width
  • Bottom Bracket
    Cartridge (FP-B908/FEMIN)
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    155 cm  to 166 cm
  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
   XSSML
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)370405455510
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73°73°72.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)555570590610
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)115121127133
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°70.5°70.5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)42424242
G Trail (mm) (inch)77.177.177.177.1
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1048.61058.31078.61093.1
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)435435435435
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)48484848
K Stack (mm) (inch)580.7586.4592597.7
L Reach (mm) (inch)383390.8409421.6
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)680.3703736.2774.4
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)600600620620
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)90909090
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170175175
Q Wheel Size 27.527.527.527.5

You may also like

Recently viewed