Propel Advance 1 (2023)
Propel Advance 1 (2023)

Propel Advance 1 (2023)

SKU -

2300039103

Regular priceRs. 419,999.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
13 Bank Offers Available: Click here
No Cost EMI Steps: Details

Color
Size
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

NOTIFY ME when available at any Giant retailer

MAXIMIZE YOUR WATTS DURING SPRINTS, BREAKAWAYS AND SOLO ATTACKS. THIS AERO ROAD MACHINE IS REENGINEERED TO GIVE YOU A REAL ADVANTAGE AGAINST THE WIND. BECAUSE SMALL GAINS LEAD TO BIG WINS.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Get Free Gear worth upto Rs. 16400

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000 and above & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400

(This offer will be not applicable to the Stance 27.5 Model)

Stance 27.5 Bike offer

Buy Stance 27.5 and get Rs.10000 off & Jersey Free


Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Colours
    Orion Nebula
  • Frame Material
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Tire
    Giant Gavia Course 1, tubeless,700x25c (28mm), folding
  • Tire Size
    -
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    -
  • Gear
    -
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive Aero steerer, disc
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL Aero, OverDrive Aero XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, M/L:110mm, L:110mm, XL:120mm
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SL Aero XS:40cm, S:40cm, M:42cm, M/L:42cm, L:44cm, XL:44cm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Vector, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Shifters
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS
  • Rear Derailleur
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS
  • Grip
    Stratus Lite 2.0
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Crankset
    SRAM Rival D1 DUB, 35/48 XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:172.5mm, M/L:172.5mm, L:175mm, XL:175mm
  • Saddle
    Giant Fleet SL
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Brakes
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS hydraulic, SRAM PaceLine rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Hubs
    [F] Giant alloy, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle, [R] Giant alloy, pawl driver(3-pawl 30t), CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
  • Cassette
    SRAM Rival, 12-speed, 10x30
  • Brake levers
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS hydraulic
  • Spoke
    SAPIM Sprint
  • Chain
    SRAM Rival D1
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 2 50 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, [F]50mm, [R]50mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Domestic Warranty
    -
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    -
  • International Warranty
    -
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    -
  • Sales Package
    -
  • Ideal For
    -

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size. Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    157 cm  to 169 cm
  • S
    165 cm  to 175 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 181 cm
  • ML
    177 cm  to 187 cm
  • L
    183 cm  to 193 cm
  • XL
    189 cm  to 199 cm
   XSSMMLLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)465500520545575595
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73°73°73°72°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)520535550565580600
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)120130145165185200
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)71°72.3°73°73°73°73°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)454545454545
G Trail (mm) (inch)72.16459.259.259.259.2
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)97697798099110061020
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)405405405405405405
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)706868656565
K Stack (mm) (inch)517528545562581596
L Reach (mm) (inch)376383388393402412
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)722753770794821834
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)400400420420440440
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)8090100110110120
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170172.5172.5175175
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed