FastRoad Advanced 2 (2022)

FastRoad Advanced 2 (2022)

SKU -

2200139124

Regular priceRs. 144,999.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
13 Bank Offers Available: Click here
No Cost EMI Steps: Details

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

NOTIFY ME when available at any Giant retailer

THIS LIGHTWEIGHT FLAT-BAR ROAD BIKE IS A GREAT CHOICE FOR BIKE PATHS, CITY STREETS AND ALL TYPES OF ROADS. IT’S SMOOTH, QUICK AND SUPER SLEEK.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Get Free Gear worth upto Rs. 16400

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000 and above & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400

(This offer will be not applicable to the Stance 27.5 Model)

Stance 27.5 Bike offer

Buy Stance 27.5 and get Rs.10000 off & Jersey Free


Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    XS,S,M,L
  • Colours
    Cold Iron
  • Frame Material
    Advanced-Grade Composite\,(Internal cable routing)\, flat mount disc\, 12x142mm thru-axle
  • Tire
    GIANT GAVIA FONDO 2 Tubeless System 700x32c tires Max tyre width 35mm
  • Tire Size
    700C
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    MM
  • Gear
    20
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite\, Alloy OverDrive Steerer\, flat mount disc 12mm thru-axle
  • Stem
    Giant Contact\, 8 Degree
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect flat
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse composite
  • Shifters
    Shimano Tiagra 2x10
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Grip
    CONNECT ERGO
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    FC-RS400\, 34/50
  • Saddle
    Giant Approach
  • Pedals
    Platform pedal only for For Taiwan,USA,Canada,China
  • Brakes
    Tektro Flat mount t HD-R210 F[140 rotor] R[140 rotor]
  • Hubs
    S-R2 DIsc 12mm Thru-Axle Tubeless Wheelset
  • Cassette
    Shimano CSHG-500\, 11x34
  • Brake levers
    Tektro Flat mount t HD-R210 F[140 rotor] R[140 rotor]
  • Spoke
    S-R2 DIsc 12mm Thru-Axle Tubeless Wheelset
  • Chain
    KMC X10 with Missing Link
  • Rims
    S-R2 DIsc 12mm Thru-Axle Tubeless Wheelset
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano\, PressFit RS500
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    155 cm  to 165 cm
  • S
    160 cm  to 170 cm
  • M
    170 cm  to 180 cm
  • ML
    175 cm  to 185 cm
  • L
    180 cm  to 190 cm
  • XL
    190 cm  to 200 cm
   XSSMMLLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)430445460490520550
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73°73°72.5°72.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)540545560575595615
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)105130155180200225
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)71°71.5°72°72°72.5°72.5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)505050505050
G Trail (mm) (inch)6864.761.561.558.258.2
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)101310141020103510451065
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)425425425425425425
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)707070707070
K Stack (mm) (inch)511537563586607631
L Reach (mm) (inch)388386388395403416
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)681697719741767795
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)540580580620620620
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)8090100100110110
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170170175175175
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed