Contend 3 (2022)
Contend 3 (2022)
Contend 3 (2022)
Contend 3 (2022)
Contend 3 (2022)
Contend 3 (2022)
Contend 3 (2022)

Contend 3 (2022)

SKU -

2200034125

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 67,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

SMOOTH, FAST AND FUN. THIS VERSATILE ALUMINUM ROAD BIKE HELPS YOU PUSH THE PACE, RIDE MORE MILES, AND EXPAND YOUR ROAD RIDING EXPERIENCE.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    XS,S,M,ML,L
  • Colours
    Black,Cold Iron
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Tire
    Giant S-R3 AC all condition Road 700x28C
  • Tire Size
    700C
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    16
  • Fork
    Alloy \, OverDrive Steerer
  • Stem
    Giant Sport
  • Headset
    A66ACML H=15.7 wo LG
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Claris
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse Alloy Offset 14mm
  • Shifters
    Shimano Claris
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Claris
  • Grip
    Cork Tape VLT-004
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    FSA Tempo\, 34/50
  • Saddle
    GIANT Approach with GIANT patented UniClip & ParticleFlow technology
  • Pedals
    GA,Pan-Eu: no pedal, GU,GV,GJ:Platform pedal Rest GSC :Pedal w/Toe clip and strape
  • Brakes
    Tektro TK-B177
  • Hubs
    R02F20/R02R24
  • Cassette
    CS-HG50-8\, 11x34
  • Brake levers
    Shimano Claris
  • Spoke
    Stainless 14G
  • Chain
    KMC Z72
  • Rims
    Giant S-R3
  • Bottom Bracket
    Cartridge
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    157 cm  to 169 cm
  • S
    165 cm  to 175 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 181 cm
  • ML
    177 cm  to 187 cm
  • L
    183 cm  to 193 cm
  • XL
    189 cm  to 199 cm
   XSSMMLLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)430465500535555585
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.8°74°73.5°73°73°72.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)515530545560575595
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)123138158178198218
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)71°71.8°72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)505050505050
G Trail (mm) (inch)66.861.957.157.157.157.1
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)985986990100210171031
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)412412412412412412
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)757575707070
K Stack (mm) (inch)524541563577596615
L Reach (mm) (inch)372375378384393401
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)720746774803821844
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)400400420420440440
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)8090100100110110
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170172.5172.5175175
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed