Alight 2 DD Disc (2022)
Alight 2 DD Disc (2022)

Alight 2 DD Disc (2022)

SKU -

2200104125

Regular priceRs. 49,999.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
13 Bank Offers Available: Click here
No Cost EMI Steps: Details

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 2 items left
  • Inventory on the way

NOTIFY ME when available at any Giant retailer

THE ALIGHT DD DISC IS REDESIGNED WITH A FAST AND FRESH LOOK, AND IS EQUIPPED WITH TOUCHPOINTS TO MAXIMIZE COMFORT, ACCESSORY MOUNTS AND DEPENDABLE COMPONENTS, MAKING THIS A VERSATILE FLAT-BAR ROAD BIKE PERFECT FOR COMMUTING AND KEEPING AN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Get Free Gear worth upto Rs. 16400

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000 and above & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400

(This offer will be not applicable to the Stance 27.5 Model)

Stance 27.5 Bike offer

Buy Stance 27.5 and get Rs.10000 off & Jersey Free


Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    XS,S,M
  • Colours
    Eucalyptus,Purple Ash
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum FT: Internal Cable Routing Carrier Kick Stand Fender Mount Avaliable Tire Clearance : 40C
  • Tire
    Giant S-X2 700x38C 30tpi Anti-Puncture
  • Tire Size
    700C
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    MM
  • Gear
    -
  • Fork
    Aluminum QR Disc Carrier Fender Mount Avaliable
  • Stem
    Giant Sport (TDS-D507B-8FOV)
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney FD-TY710-2-TS3 Middle Clamp Band Type TopSwing Dual Pull
  • Handlebar
    Sport Flat JD-MTB11A 0mm 8 degree back sweep
  • Seatpost
    Giant ALUXX D-Shape (AD614)
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus M315-2L M315-8R Rapidfire Plus Clamp Type
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Alivio RD-M310 Smart Cage
  • Grip
    Dynamic Comfort (D3) VLG2004D3-31mm (XS S M) VLG2004D3-34mm (L)
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Shimano FC-TY501 46-30T
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport Comfort
  • Pedals
    Nylon body/Steel cage FP-872B
  • Brakes
    Tektro Flat mount HD-R280
  • Hubs
    M24F28 M24R28
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG318 11-34T
  • Brake levers
    Tektro Hydraulic Lever
  • Spoke
    Stainless 14G
  • Chain
    KMC Z8.3
  • Rims
    Giant GX Disc Wheel
  • Bottom Bracket
    Cartridge
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Women

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Gallery

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    148 cm  to 163 cm
  • S
    158 cm  to 169 cm
  • M
    164 cm  to 175 cm
  • L
    170 cm  to 183 cm
   XSSML
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)370420460500
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73°73°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)535550570590
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)130150160175
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)70°70.5°71°71°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)50505050
G Trail (mm) (inch)78.274.871.471.4
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1044105510651085
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)445445445445
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)62626262
K Stack (mm) (inch)554575587601
L Reach (mm) (inch)371380391406
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)591590591587
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)600600640640
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)808090100
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)165165170170
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed