XTC SLR 29 1 (2022)
XTC SLR 29 1 (2022)
XTC SLR 29 1 (2022)
XTC SLR 29 1 (2022)
XTC SLR 29 1 (2022)
XTC SLR 29 1 (2022)

XTC SLR 29 1 (2022)

SKU -

2201008225

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 131,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

HAMMER UP CLIMBS, ACCELERATE ON SMOOTH SINGLETRACK, CARRY YOUR SPEED AS THE TRAIL DIPS AND DIVES. THIS LIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINUM 29ER DELIVERS EFFICIENCY AND BALANCED CONTROL.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M,L
  • Colours
    Amber Glow,Metallic Black
  • Frame Material
    Aluxx SLR-Grade Aluminum\, 12x148mm thru-axle
  • Tire
    Maxxis Recon Race 29x2.25\, foldable\, TLR\, \, EXO\, tubeless
  • Tire Size
    29
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    12
  • Fork
    Giant Crest 34 RRL T100 15X110 W/Remote lockout
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XC Flat 740mmx 31.8mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Connect\, 30.9mm
  • Shifters
    Shimano SLX M7100\, 1x12
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano XT M8100 \, Shadow +
  • Grip
    Giant Sole-O Grip
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Shimano SLX M7120-1\, 32T
  • Saddle
    VL1353
  • Pedals
    -
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT500 [F] 180 [R] 160\, Hydraulic
  • Hubs
    [F] Shimano MT- 410B\, 15x110\, Sealed Bearing [R] Shimano MT- 410B\, 12x148\, Sealed Bearing
  • Cassette
    Shimano SLX M7100 10x51
  • Brake levers
    Shimano MT501
  • Spoke
    Sapim
  • Chain
    KMC X-12
  • Rims
    Giant XCT 29? tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim\, 25mm inner width
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano PressFit
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Gallery

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
  • XL
    187 cm  to 198 cm
   SMMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380431475525
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74°74°74°74°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)595614635665
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)9595105115
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°70°70°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)51515151
G Trail (mm) (inch)94.994.994.994.9
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1117113611521183
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)440440440440
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)58585858
K Stack (mm) (inch)607607618628
L Reach (mm) (inch)421440458485
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)727757785818
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)740740740740
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)60708090
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170175175175
Q Wheel Size 29292929

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed