XTC SLR 29 1 (2021)

XTC SLR 29 1 (2021)

SKU -

2101008127

Model Year - 2021
Regular priceRs. 129,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

HAMMER UP CLIMBS, ACCELERATE ON SMOOTH SINGLETRACK, CARRY YOUR SPEED AS THE TRAIL DIPS AND DIVES. THIS LIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINUM 29ER COMBINES EFFICIENCY AND BALANCED CONTROL, JUST THE RIGHT COMBINATION FOR XC PERFORMANCE.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    L
  • Colours
    Teal
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX SLR-Grade Aluminum
  • Tire
    Giant TLR 27.5X2.1 60TPI
  • Tire Size
    29
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    12
  • Fork
    ROCKSHOX SID 27.5B AIR RL
  • Stem
    Giant CONNECT AL 60/70
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano XT FD-M8100
  • Handlebar
    CONNECT XC FLAT 690mm width, Alloy 31.8mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse 350 mm CARBON
  • Shifters
    Easy Fire Shifters/Thumb Shifters
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano XT RD-M8120
  • Grip
    -
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Shimano XT FC-M8100 26/36T 12S 170mm
  • Saddle
    -
  • Pedals
    -
  • Brakes
    Shimano DEORE
  • Hubs
    Shimano
  • Cassette
    Shimano SLX CS-M7100 10-45T 12s
  • Brake levers
    -
  • Spoke
    14G HTSS
  • Chain
    Shimano SLX CN-M7100 12s
  • Rims
    -
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size. Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
  • XL
    187 cm  to 198 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380431475525
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74°74°74°74°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)595614635665
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)9595105115
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°70°70°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)51515151
G Trail (mm) (inch)94.994.994.994.9
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1117113611521183
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)440440440440
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)58585858
K Stack (mm) (inch)607607618628
L Reach (mm) (inch)421440458485
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)727757785818
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)740740740740
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)60708090
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170175175175
Q Wheel Size 29292929

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed