XTC Advanced 29 3 - GU (2022)
XTC Advanced 29 3 - GU (2022)

XTC Advanced 29 3 - GU (2022)

SKU -

2201080104

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 229,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

RESPONSIVE RIDE QUALITY AND MAXIMUM EFFICIENCY ON FAST, FLOWY SINGLETRACK. THIS LIGHTWEIGHT COMPOSITE HARDTAIL IS A GREAT CHOICE FOR XC RACING OR KOM CHASING.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M,L
  • Colours
    Black/Sapphire
  • Frame Material
    Advanced -grade composite 12x148mm thru-axle
  • Tire
    Maxxis Rekon Race 29X2.25\, Foldable\, TLR\, 60tpi\, EXO\, Tubeless tires
  • Tire Size
    29
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    -
  • Fork
    RockShox Recon Silver RL 100mm travel Fast Black uppers 44 mm offset Boost 15x110 Maxle Stealth Tapered steerer remote lockout
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SL XC Flat 780x31.8mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Connect 30.9x400mm
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore M6100 1x12
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore M6100 Shadow +
  • Grip
    NEW XC foam grip VLG-1906A 32mm S/M 34mm L/XL Giant XC Pro Grips 32mm S/M 34mm L/XL
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Crankset
    Praxis Cadet M24 Boost 32T Alloy Chainring 52mm chainline
  • Saddle
    Giant Approach saddle with insert
  • Pedals
    AL Body/AL Cage Platfrom(GC GT)
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR MT410 Hydraulic Disc 2 piston [F] 180mm [R] 160mm
  • Hubs
    [F] RD02F TA15x110mm 6B [R] RS07-R ED260-R TA12x148mm
  • Cassette
    Shimano Deore M6100 10-51
  • Brake levers
    Shimano BL-MT401
  • Spoke
    Sapim
  • Chain
    Shimano KMC X-12
  • Rims
    Giant XCT 29? tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim\, 25mm inner width
  • Bottom Bracket
    Praxis PressFit
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Gallery

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
  • XL
    187 cm  to 198 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380431475525
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)595614635665
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)9595105115
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°70°70°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)43434343
G Trail (mm) (inch)94.994.994.994.9
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1087110611281159
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)425425425425
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)58585858
K Stack (mm) (inch)604604613632
L Reach (mm) (inch)416435453477
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)737764791829
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)760760760760
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)60708090
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170175175175
Q Wheel Size 29292929

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed