XTC Advanced 29 1 (2022)
XTC Advanced 29 1 (2022)

XTC Advanced 29 1 (2022)

SKU -

2201061105

Regular priceRs. 369,999.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
13 Bank Offers Available: Click here
No Cost EMI Steps: Details

Size
Color
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

NOTIFY ME when available at any Giant retailer

RESPONSIVE RIDE QUALITY AND MAXIMUM EFFICIENCY ON FAST, FLOWY SINGLETRACK. THIS LIGHTWEIGHT COMPOSITE HARDTAIL IS A GREAT CHOICE FOR XC RACING OR KOM CHASING.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Get Free Gear worth upto Rs. 16400

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000 and above & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400

(This offer will be not applicable to the Stance 27.5 Model)

Stance 27.5 Bike offer

Buy Stance 27.5 and get Rs.10000 off & Jersey Free


Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    M
  • Colours
    Black/Black Diamond
  • Frame Material
    Advanced SL-grade composite 12x148mm thru-axle
  • Tire
    Maxxis Rekon Race 29X2.25\, Foldable\, TLR\, 60tpi\, EXO\, Tubeless tires
  • Tire Size
    29
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    -
  • Fork
    Fox 32 Float SC Performance 100mm Travel GRIP damper 44mm offset Boost 15x110 KaBolt Tapered steerer 2 position remote lockout
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL XC 35
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact XC Flat 760x35mm
  • Seatpost
    GIANT Contact Switch dropper post 100mm with vertical remote lever 30.9mm
  • Shifters
    Shimano XT M8100 1x12 I-spec EV
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano XT M8100 Shadow +
  • Grip
    NEW XC foam grip VLG-1906A 32mm S/M 34mm L/XL Giant XC Pro Grips 32mm S/M 34mm L/XL
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Crankset
    Shimano XT M8120 boost 32t 55mm chainline
  • Saddle
    Fizik Antares R7 with S-Alloy Rail
  • Pedals
    AL Body/AL Cage Platfrom(GC GT)
  • Brakes
    Shimano XT BR-M8100 Hydraulic Disc 2 piston [F] 180 [R] 160
  • Hubs
    -
  • Cassette
    Shimano SLX M7100 10x51
  • Brake levers
    Shimano XT BL-M8100
  • Spoke
    Sapim
  • Chain
    KMC X-12
  • Rims
    the XCR 2 29 hookless carbon wheelsystem and 25mm rim inner width provides best-in-class strength
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano PressFit
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Gallery

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
  • XL
    187 cm  to 198 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380431475525
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)595614635665
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)9595105115
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°70°70°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)43434343
G Trail (mm) (inch)94.994.994.994.9
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1087110611281159
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)425425425425
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)58585858
K Stack (mm) (inch)604604613632
L Reach (mm) (inch)416435453477
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)737764791829
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)760760760760
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)60708090
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170175175175
Q Wheel Size 29292929

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed