Trinity Advanced Pro 1 (2022)

Trinity Advanced Pro 1 (2022)

SKU -

2200060104

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 549,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

AERODYNAMICS, EFFICIENCY, COMFORT AND FIT—IT ALL HAS TO BE JUST RIGHT WHEN YOU’RE CHASING A NEW PR. BUILT FOR THE DEMANDS OF PROFESSIONAL TRIATHLETES, THIS SPEEDING BULLET HAS IT ALL.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M
  • Colours
    Black Diamond
  • Frame Material
    Advanced-Grade Composite, Max. tire 25mm
  • Tire
    Giant AC 1 Tubeless, 700x25C, 60 TPI , Folding
  • Tire Size
    700C
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    -
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, Alloy OverDrive Steerer
  • Stem
    Trinity Alloy, Both Stem High /Low stem
  • Headset
    NO26G
  • Front Derailleur
    Sram Force etap AXS
  • Handlebar
    Giant Trinity Composite Base Bar with Ski Bend
  • Seatpost
    Trinity Composite
  • Shifters
    Sram Etap Blips
  • Rear Derailleur
    Sram Force etap AXS
  • Grip
    VLT-507
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Sram Force D1 DUB,35/48 with Quaq Power Meter
  • Saddle
    ISM PS1.0
  • Pedals
    GCS,GTS:Platfrom Pedal Rest GSC : no pedal
  • Brakes
    Giant SpeedControl SL
  • Hubs
    Giant P-A2 with GIANT patented DBL (Dynamic Balanced Lacing) technology
  • Cassette
    Sram Force, 12-speed, 10-28
  • Brake levers
    Giant Trinity
  • Spoke
    Giant P-A2 with GIANT patented DBL (Dynamic Balanced Lacing) technology
  • Chain
    Sram Force D1, 12-speed
  • Rims
    Giant P-A2 with GIANT patented DBL (Dynamic Balanced Lacing) technology
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM DUB, Press Fit
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    160 cm  to 172 cm
  • S
    166 cm  to 178 cm
  • M
    172 cm  to 184 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 193 cm
   XSSML
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)460490515545
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)77°77°77°77°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)509528541554
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)80110140170
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)73°73°73°73°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)40404040
G Trail (mm) (inch)61616161
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)96798810031018
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)405405405405
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)65656565
K Stack (mm) (inch)482510539568
L Reach (mm) (inch)398410417423
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)742767790836
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)400400400400
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)80808080
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)165170172.5175
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed