TCR Advanced 2 Pro Compact (2022)

TCR Advanced 2 Pro Compact (2022)

SKU -

2200020107

Regular priceRs. 199,999.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
13 Bank Offers Available: Click here
No Cost EMI Steps: Details

Size
Color
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

NOTIFY ME when available at any Giant retailer

WINNING RACE BIKES HAVE JUST THE RIGHT BALANCE OF LIGHT WEIGHT, STIFFNESS AND SMOOTH COMPLIANCE ON THE ROAD. TCR ADVANCED DELIVERS ON ALL THREE AND ADDS UPDATED AERO PERFORMANCE.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Get Free Gear worth upto Rs. 16400

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000 and above & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400

(This offer will be not applicable to the Stance 27.5 Model)

Stance 27.5 Bike offer

Buy Stance 27.5 and get Rs.10000 off & Jersey Free


Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    L
  • Colours
    Cold Iron
  • Frame Material
    Advanced-Grade Composite Max. tire 28mm
  • Tire
    Giant Gavia AC 1 Tubeless, 700x25C, 60 TPI , Folding
  • Tire Size
    700C
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    MM
  • Gear
    22
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, Full-Composite OverDrive Steerer
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Headset
    NO.56E alloy wo crown wo LG W/MR180 BEARING H=10.4
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant Variant, Composite Offset -5/+15mm
  • Shifters
    Shimano 105
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Grip
    Stratus Lite 2.0
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Shimano 105, 36/52
  • Saddle
    GIANT Approach with GIANT patented UniClip & ParticleFlow technology
  • Pedals
    GCS,GTS:Platfrom Pedal Rest GSC : no pedal
  • Brakes
    Shimano 105
  • Hubs
    P-R2
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 11x30
  • Brake levers
    -
  • Spoke
    -
  • Chain
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Rims
    P-R2
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, PressFit RS500
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Gallery

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    157 cm  to 169 cm
  • S
    165 cm  to 175 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 181 cm
  • ML
    177 cm  to 187 cm
  • L
    183 cm  to 193 cm
  • XL
    189 cm  to 199 cm
   XSSMMLLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)425445470500530560
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74°73.5°73°73°72.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)520535550565580600
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)120130145165185200
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)71°72.3°73°73°73°73°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)454545454545
G Trail (mm) (inch)72.16459.259.259.259.2
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)97697798099110061020
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)405405405405405405
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)727070676767
K Stack (mm) (inch)517528545562581596
L Reach (mm) (inch)376383388393402412
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)706725747773800816
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)400400420420440440
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)8090100110110120
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170172.5172.5175175
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed