Talon 29 5 (2022)

Talon 29 5 (2022)

SKU -

2221151124

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 44,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

PUSH THE PACE ON CLIMBS, LET LOOSE ON THE DESCENTS. THIS ALUMINUM HARDTAIL GIVES YOU A FEEL FOR THE TRAIL WITH BALANCED, CONFIDENT HANDLING AND A PLUSH SUSPENSION FORK.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M,L,XL
  • Colours
    Metallic Navy
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX-Grade Butted Aluminum
  • Tire
    Kenda Booster 2,2" 30tpi
  • Tire Size
    29
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    -
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCE 29/27.5" 100/80mm Travel
  • Stem
    Giant Sport 7 Degree
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano M315
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect Trail 780mm x 31.8mm GA 690mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport 30.9 SP217
  • Shifters
    SL-M315 2x 7speed
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Grip
    Giant Sole-O Grip
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    ProWheel Forged 2x7 36-22 steel chainrings with chainguard 49mm chainline
  • Saddle
    VL1353+ Custom design DDK-GP100M (GHM/PC)
  • Pedals
    Nylon body/cage NEW(Feimin 803) Nolon body/Steel cage MTB Caged 9/16"(GESC)
  • Brakes
    TKB-172 customized mechanical disc
  • Hubs
    [F]Giant Tracker Sport QR Loose Ball [R] Giant Tracker Sport QR Loose Ball
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500 14-28
  • Brake levers
    Mechanical Disc RS360A
  • Spoke
    Stainless 14G
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Rims
    Giant GX03V 29" 6061 Aluminum Double Wall 21mm Inner Width
  • Bottom Bracket
    Cartridge
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Gallery

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    155 cm  to 166 cm
  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    169 cm  to 179 cm
  • L
    176 cm  to 186 cm
  • XL
    183 cm  to 193 cm
   XSSMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)350385430490535
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74°74°74°74°74°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)544569597618639
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)95115130155140
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)67.5°67.5°67.5°67.5°68.5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)4242424251
G Trail (mm) (inch)10310310310394
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)10791106113711621192
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)440440440440455
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)4545454555
K Stack (mm) (inch)533571598621644
L Reach (mm) (inch)385405425440454
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)686711748794839
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)780780780780780
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)4050607080
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)165170175175175
Q Wheel Size 27.527.527.527.529

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed