SCR 1 (2022)
SCR 1 (2022)
SCR 1 (2022)
SCR 1 (2022)
SCR 1 (2022)
SCR 1 (2022)
SCR 1 (2022)

SCR 1 (2022)

SKU -

2200119223

Regular priceRs. 91,999.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
13 Bank Offers Available: Click here
No Cost EMI Steps: Details

Size
Color
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

NOTIFY ME when available at any Giant retailer

KICKSTART YOUR ROAD RIDING ADVENTURES WITH THIS SMOOTH, QUICK AND COMFORTABLE BIKE. FROM COMMUTES TO TRAINING RIDES, IT'S THE PERFECT ENTRY TO THE SPORT.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Get Free Gear worth upto Rs. 16400

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000 and above & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400

(This offer will be not applicable to the Stance 27.5 Model)

Stance 27.5 Bike offer

Buy Stance 27.5 and get Rs.10000 off & Jersey Free


Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    XS,S,M,ML,L
  • Colours
    Black,Good Gray
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Tire
    Giant S-R4\, front and rear specific\, 700x25
  • Tire Size
    700C
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    MM
  • Gear
    18
  • Fork
    Full Composite\, OverDrive Steerer
  • Stem
    Alloy\, 31.8 TDS-D507B-8FOV
  • Headset
    A66ACML H=15 wo LG
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Sora
  • Handlebar
    Alloy Drop\, 31.8 Connect
  • Seatpost
    D-Fuse\, Aluminum
  • Shifters
    Shimano Sora
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Sora
  • Grip
    Cork Tape
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Shimano Sora\, 34/50
  • Saddle
    Giant Approach
  • Pedals
    GCS,GTS:Platfrom Pedal Rest GSC : no pedal
  • Brakes
    Tektro TK-B177
  • Hubs
    sealed bearing
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG400-9\, 11x28
  • Brake levers
    Shimano Sora
  • Spoke
    Stainless
  • Chain
    KMC X9
  • Rims
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Bottom Bracket
    Cartridge
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

       XSSMMLLXL
    A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)410445480515535565
    B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.8°74°73.5°73°73°72.5°
    C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)515530545560575595
    D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)123138158178198218
    E Head Tube Angle (degrees)71°71.8°72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°
    F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)505050505050
    G Trail (mm) (inch)68.263.358.458.458.458.4
    H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)985986990100210171031
    I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)412412412412412412
    J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)757575707070
    K Stack (mm) (inch)524541563577596615
    L Reach (mm) (inch)372375378384393401
    M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)720746774803821844
    N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)400400420420440440
    O Stem Length (mm) (inch)8090100100110110
    P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170172.5172.5175175
    Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

    TECHS & FEATURES

    You may also like

    Recently viewed