ROAM 3 DISC (2021)

ROAM 3 DISC (2021)

SKU -

2102106225

Model Year - 2021
Regular priceRs. 49,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

FOLLOW YOUR OWN ROUTE, WHEREVER IT MAY LEAD. ROAM IS BUILT FOR ALL TYPES OF TERRAIN, SO YOUR CHOICES ARE UNLIMITED. SMOOTH ROADS, ROUGH ROADS, DIRT PATHS OR TRAILS, NOW YOU CAN RIDE IT ALL WITH COMFORT AND STYLE.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    M
  • Colours
    Garnet
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Tire
    Giant Crosscut, 700x42C 60 TPI Anti-Puncture
  • Tire Size
    700
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    16
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NEX HLO 700C, 63mm
  • Stem
    Giant Sport
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano FD-TY710
  • Handlebar
    Giant sport XC , 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, 27.275
  • Shifters
    Easy Fire Shifters/Thumb Shifters
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Acera RD-M360
  • Grip
    -
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 46/30 w/chainguard
  • Saddle
    -
  • Pedals
    -
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275 hydraulic disc
  • Hubs
    alloy, 28h, loose ball bearing
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG31, 11x34
  • Brake levers
    -
  • Spoke
    stainless, 14g
  • Chain
    KMC Z8.3
  • Rims
    -
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Gallery

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size. Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    160 cm  to 170 cm
  • M
    170 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    180 cm  to 190 cm
  • XL
    190 cm  to 200 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)420460500550
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73°73°73°73°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)590600610625
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)115130145160
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°70.5°70.5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)42424242
G Trail (mm) (inch)85858585
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1088109811091125
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)450450450450
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)62626262
K Stack (mm) (inch)606620634648
L Reach (mm) (inch)404410416427
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)725756788827
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)640680680680
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)708090100
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170175175
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed