Roam 0 Disc (2022)
Roam 0 Disc (2022)

Roam 0 Disc (2022)

SKU -

2202102124

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 108,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

FOLLOW YOUR OWN ROUTE, WHEREVER IT MAY LEAD. WITH STABLE FLAT BAR POSITIONING AND DISC BRAKES, ROAM DISC HANDLES ALL TYPES OF TERRAIN AND UNLIMITED ADVENTURES.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Buy Bike. Get Gears free

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000-200000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400



Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M,L
  • Colours
    Charcoal
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX -Grade Aluminium
  • Tire
    Giant Crosscut\, 700x42C 60 TPI Anti-Puncture Max tyre width 53mm
  • Tire Size
    700C
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    22
  • Fork
    NCX E LO 700C Air\, 63mm Aluminum Steerer\, Black stanchion
  • Stem
    Giant Contact\, 8 Degree
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    MicroShift XLE
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XC \, 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse composite
  • Shifters
    Microshift Xpress Plus 2x11
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore XT GS SHADOW RD+
  • Grip
    CONNECT ERGO
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy\, 44/32 w/chainguard
  • Saddle
    Giant Sport
  • Pedals
    Nylon Body and cage FP803
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT400 hydraulic disc
  • Hubs
    Alloy 28H
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-M7000 11x42
  • Brake levers
    Shimano BL-MT400 hydraulic disc
  • Spoke
    Stainless\, 14G
  • Chain
    KMC X11L with Missing Link
  • Rims
    Giant Double Wall Aluminum 21mm inner width
  • Bottom Bracket
    Threaded BB shell
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    160 cm  to 170 cm
  • M
    170 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    180 cm  to 190 cm
  • XL
    190 cm  to 200 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)420460500550
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73°73°73°73°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)590600610625
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)115130145160
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°70.5°70.5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)42424242
G Trail (mm) (inch)85858585
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1088109811091125
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)450450450450
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)62626262
K Stack (mm) (inch)606620634648
L Reach (mm) (inch)404410416427
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)725756788827
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)640680680680
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)708090100
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170175175
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed