Reign 29 2 (2021)

Reign 29 2 (2021)

SKU -

2101035104

Regular priceRs. 289,999.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
13 Bank Offers Available: Click here
No Cost EMI Steps: Details

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

NOTIFY ME when available at any Giant retailer

STEEP DROPS, BLIND LINES, CHUNKY SINGLETRACK THROUGH ROOTS AND ROCKS. THIS FIERCE 29ER HELPS YOU TAME THE WILDEST ENDURO TERRAIN WITH SMOOTH SUSPENSION AND CONFIDENT HANDLING.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Get Free Gear worth upto Rs. 16400

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000 and above & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400

(This offer will be not applicable to the Stance 27.5 Model)

Stance 27.5 Bike offer

Buy Stance 27.5 and get Rs.10000 off & Jersey Free


Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S
  • Colours
    Black
  • Frame Material
    146mm Maestro suspension, ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
  • Tire
    [F] Maxxis Assegai 29 2.5 WT, MaxxTerra, EXO+, TR [R] Maxxis Minion DHR II 29 2.4 WT, MaxxTerra , EXO+, TR tubeless
  • Tire Size
    29
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    12
  • Fork
    RockShox Yari RC, 170mm, Boost 15 110 Maxle Stealth, tapered, 42mm offset, custom tuned for Giant
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL 35
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact TR35, 780x35mm, 20mm rise
  • Seatpost
    Giant Contact Switch dropper with remote, 30.9
  • Shifters
    Shimano SLX
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano SLX
  • Grip
    -
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Shimano SLX, 32t with MRP AMG V2 guide
  • Saddle
    -
  • Pedals
    -
  • Brakes
    -
  • Hubs
    [F] Giant Tracker Performance Boost 15 110, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant Tracker Performance Boost 12 148, Sealed Bearing
  • Cassette
    Shimano Deore 10-51
  • Brake levers
    -
  • Spoke
    -
  • Chain
    KMC X-12
  • Rims
    -
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size. Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
  • XL
    187 cm  to 198 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)431431464496
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)76.4°76.4°76.4°76.4°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)574601640666
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)100100110120
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)64.6°64.6°64.6°64.6°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)44444444
G Trail (mm) (inch)132.7132.7132.7132.7
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1191122012621289
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)439439439439
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)27272727
K Stack (mm) (inch)622622631640
L Reach (mm) (inch)423451488511
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)757759781804
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)800800800800
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)40404050
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)165170170170
Q Wheel Size 29292929

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed