Fathom 29 2 (2022)
Fathom 29 2 (2022)
Fathom 29 2 (2022)

Fathom 29 2 (2022)

SKU -

2201017224

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 121,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

CRANK UP STEEP CLIMBS WITH SMOOTH EFFICIENCY. SWOOP DOWN SINGLETRACK DESCENTS WITH SPEED AND CONFIDENCE. THIS HARDTAIL 29ER DELIVERS A BALANCED RIDE ON XC TERRAIN.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M,L
  • Colours
    Blue Ashes,Terracotta
  • Frame Material
    Aluxx SL-Grade Aluminum\, 12x148mm thru-axle
  • Tire
    [F] Maxxis Minion DHF 2\,5WT\, Foldable\, 60 tpi\, EXO/TR [R}Maxxis Aggressor 29x2.5WT Foldable\, 60tpi\, EXO/TR Factory tubeless set up
  • Tire Size
    29
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    -
  • Fork
    Giant Crest 34 RCL\, 130mm Travel\, 44mm offset\, Boost 15x110 TA bolt type\, Tapered steerer
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL 35\, Diameter 35mm
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact TR35\, 780x35mm\, 20mm rise\, AL6061
  • Seatpost
    Giant Contact Switch dropper post with remote lever\, 30.9mm
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore M4100\, 1x10
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore M5120\, Shadow +
  • Grip
    Giant Sole-O Grip
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Crankset
    Praxis Cadet M24 Boost\, 30T\, steel chainring\, 52mm chainline
  • Saddle
    Giant Romero
  • Pedals
    Nylon body and Cage NEW(Feimin 803)\, GJ no pedal
  • Brakes
    Tektro HDM 275 (special edition) [F] 180mm [R] 180mm\, Hydraulic
  • Hubs
    F: RD02\, 110/R: ED260-R \, TA148 (6B\, HG)
  • Cassette
    Shimano Deore M4100\, 11-46
  • Brake levers
    Tektro HDM 275 (special edition)
  • Spoke
    Sapim
  • Chain
    KMC X10
  • Rims
    GIANT AM 29 tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim\, 30mm inner width.
  • Bottom Bracket
    Praxis PressFit
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
  • XL
    187 cm  to 198 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380430465495
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)75°75°75°75°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)592612639662
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)9595105115
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)66°66°66°66°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)44444444
G Trail (mm) (inch)122122122122
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1154117412031227
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)435435435435
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)60606060
K Stack (mm) (inch)622622631640
L Reach (mm) (inch)425445470490
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)730745765790
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)780780780780
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)40405050
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)165170170170
Q Wheel Size 29292929

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed