Fathom 29 1 (2022)
Fathom 29 1 (2022)
Fathom 29 1 (2022)
Fathom 29 1 (2022)
Fathom 29 1 (2022)
Fathom 29 1 (2022)
Fathom 29 1 (2022)

Fathom 29 1 (2022)

SKU -

2201016125

Regular priceRs. 161,999.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
13 Bank Offers Available: Click here
No Cost EMI Steps: Details

Size
Color
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

NOTIFY ME when available at any Giant retailer

CRANK UP STEEP CLIMBS WITH SMOOTH EFFICIENCY. SWOOP DOWN SINGLETRACK DESCENTS WITH SPEED AND CONFIDENCE. THIS HARDTAIL 29ER DELIVERS A BALANCED RIDE ON XC TERRAIN.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Get Free Gear worth upto Rs. 16400

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000 and above & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400

(This offer will be not applicable to the Stance 27.5 Model)

Stance 27.5 Bike offer

Buy Stance 27.5 and get Rs.10000 off & Jersey Free


Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    M
  • Colours
    Amber Glow
  • Frame Material
    Aluxx SL-Grade Aluminum\, 12x148mm thru-axle
  • Tire
    [F] Maxxis Minion DHF 2\,5WT\, Foldable\, 60 tpi\, EXO/TR [R}Maxxis Aggressor 29x2.5WT Foldable\, 60tpi\, EXO/TR Factory tubeless set up
  • Tire Size
    29
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    -
  • Fork
    Giant Crest 34 SL RCL\, 130mm Travel\, 44mm offset\, Boost 15x110 TA bolt type\, Tapered steerer
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL 35\, Diameter 35mm
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact TR35\, 780x35mm\, 20mm rise\, AL6061
  • Seatpost
    Giant Contact Switch dropper post with remote lever\, 30.9mm
  • Shifters
    SRAM SX Eagle 1x12
  • Rear Derailleur
    SRAM NX Eagle
  • Grip
    Giant Sole-O Grip
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    SRAM SX Eagle\, DUB\, 30T\, 52mm chainline
  • Saddle
    Giant Romero
  • Pedals
    AL body/AL cage GTS\,GCS only
  • Brakes
    [F]Shimano BR-MT420 180mm\, Hydraulic [R] Shimano BR-MT410 180mm\, Hydraulic
  • Hubs
    F: RD02\, 110/R: ED260-R \, TA148 (6B\, HG)
  • Cassette
    SRAM SX Eagle 11-50t
  • Brake levers
    Shimano MT-401
  • Spoke
    Sapim
  • Chain
    SRAM SX Eagle
  • Rims
    GIANT AM 29 tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim\, 30mm inner width.
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM DUB Presss Fit
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
  • XL
    187 cm  to 198 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380430465495
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)75°75°75°75°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)592612639662
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)9595105115
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)66°66°66°66°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)44444444
G Trail (mm) (inch)122122122122
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1154117412031227
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)435435435435
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)60606060
K Stack (mm) (inch)622622631640
L Reach (mm) (inch)425445470490
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)730745765790
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)780780780780
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)40405050
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)165170170170
Q Wheel Size 29292929

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed