FastRoad SL 3 (2022)

FastRoad SL 3 (2022)

SKU -

2200142125

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 76,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 2 items left
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

BUILD FITNESS AND TAKE CARE OF YOUR HEALTH THE FUN WAY. THIS LIGHTWEIGHT FLYER COMBINES THE AGILITY OF A ROAD BIKE WITH THE ADDED CONTROL OF A FLAT HANDLEBAR.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M
  • Colours
    Black Chrome
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum (Internal cable routing)
  • Tire
    Giant S-R3 AC Puncture Protect\, 700x32 Max tyre width 35mm
  • Tire Size
    700C
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    16
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite\, Alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Stem
    Giant Sports
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Claris
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport Flat \, 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse Alloy
  • Shifters
    Shimano Claris 2x8
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Claris
  • Grip
    CONNECT ERGO
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy\,34/50 OUNCE-521C
  • Saddle
    Giant Approach
  • Pedals
    Platform pedal
  • Brakes
    Tektro Flat mount t HD-R280
  • Hubs
    Alloy 28H
  • Cassette
    CSHG-41\,11x34
  • Brake levers
    Tektro Flat mount t HD-R280
  • Spoke
    Stainless 14G
  • Chain
    KMC Z8.3
  • Rims
    Giant Double Wall Aluminum
  • Bottom Bracket
    Cartridge
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    155 cm  to 165 cm
  • S
    160 cm  to 170 cm
  • M
    170 cm  to 180 cm
  • ML
    175 cm  to 185 cm
  • L
    180 cm  to 190 cm
  • XL
    190 cm  to 200 cm
   XSSMMLLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)430445460490520550
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73°73°72.5°72.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)540545560575595615
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)105130155180200225
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)71°71.5°72°72°72.5°72.5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)505050505050
G Trail (mm) (inch)6864.761.561.558.258.2
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)101310141020103510451065
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)425425425425425425
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)707070707070
K Stack (mm) (inch)511537563586607631
L Reach (mm) (inch)388386388395403416
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)681697719741767795
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)580580620620620620
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)8090100100110110
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170170175175175
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed