Escape 2 disc (2022)
Escape 2 disc (2022)
Escape 2 disc (2022)
Escape 2 disc (2022)
Escape 2 disc (2022)

Escape 2 disc (2022)

SKU -

2200115224

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 56,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

COMMUTE TO WORK, RIDE TO CLASS, FIND NEW ADVENTURES IN YOUR DAILY ROUTINE. THIS FLAT-BAR ALL-ROUNDER IS MOTIVATION TO GET YOUR LEGS SPINNING.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M,L,XL
  • Colours
    Rosewood
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Tire
    Giant S-X2 Puncture Protect\, 700x38 30 TPI Max tyre width 45mm
  • Tire Size
    700C
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    16
  • Fork
    Alloy\, Flat mount disc (with Low-Rider Rack Mount)
  • Stem
    Giant Sport\, 15-degree\, 31.8
  • Headset
    H837
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano FD-TY710
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport XC \, 31.8 TCHL XC RISER
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse\, alloy
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus 2x8
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus RD-M310
  • Grip
    CONNECT ERGO
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy\, 46/30 w/chainguard
  • Saddle
    Giant Sport
  • Pedals
    Urban fitness Platform
  • Brakes
    Tektro Flat mount t HD-R280 F[160 rotor] R[160 rotor]
  • Hubs
    Alloy 28H
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG31\, 11x34
  • Brake levers
    -
  • Spoke
    Stainless 14G
  • Chain
    KMC Z8.3
  • Rims
    Giant Double Wall Aluminum
  • Bottom Bracket
    Cartridge
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    160 cm  to 170 cm
  • M
    170 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    180 cm  to 190 cm
  • XL
    190 cm  to 200 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)430485535585
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73°73°73°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)565580595610
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)115130160190
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)70°71°71°71°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)50505050
G Trail (mm) (inch)7669.469.469.4
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1074107510911107
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)445445445445
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)60606060
K Stack (mm) (inch)538556585613
L Reach (mm) (inch)406410416423
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)714754799842
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)640640690690
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)9090100100
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170175175
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed