Defy Advanced Pro 2-AX (2022)
Defy Advanced Pro 2-AX (2022)
Defy Advanced Pro 2-AX (2022)
Defy Advanced Pro 2-AX (2022)
Defy Advanced Pro 2-AX (2022)

Defy Advanced Pro 2-AX (2022)

SKU -

2200316104

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 409,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

FROM GRAN FONDOS TO SOLO RIDES, THIS LIGHTWEIGHT COMPOSITE ROAD BIKE FEATURES ENDURANCE GEOMETRY AND BUILT-IN COMPLIANCE. SMOOTH AND FAST, ALL DAY LONG.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M
  • Colours
    Black Chrome
  • Frame Material
    Advanced-Grade Composite\, 12x142mm thru-axle Max. tire 35mm
  • Tire
    Giant Gavia Fondo 1 Tubeless\, 700x32c (33.5mm effective)\, 60 TPI\, Folding
  • Tire Size
    700C
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    24
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite\, Full-Composite OverDrive 2 Steerer\, 12x100mm thru-axle
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    Sram Rival eTap AXS
  • Handlebar
    Contact SL D-Fuse
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse SL Offset 16mm
  • Shifters
    Sram Rival eTap AXS HRD
  • Rear Derailleur
    Sram Rival eTap AXS
  • Grip
    Stratus Lite 3.0
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Sram Rival D1 DUB\, 33/46
  • Saddle
    Giant Fleet SL
  • Pedals
    GCS,GTS:Platfrom Pedal Rest GSC : no pedal
  • Brakes
    Sram Rival eTap AXS HRD
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR 2 36 Carbon Disc Wheel System
  • Cassette
    Sram Rival XG-1250\, 10X36
  • Brake levers
    Sram Rival eTap AXS HRD
  • Spoke
    Giant SLR 2 36 Carbon Disc Wheel System
  • Chain
    Sram Rival D1 12S
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 2 36 Carbon Disc Wheel System
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM DUB\, press fit
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    157 cm  to 169 cm
  • S
    165 cm  to 175 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 181 cm
  • ML
    177 cm  to 187 cm
  • L
    183 cm  to 193 cm
  • XL
    189 cm  to 199 cm
   XSSMMLLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)410445480515535565
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74°73.5°73°73°72.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)515530545560575595
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)120140160185205225
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°71.8°72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)505050505050
G Trail (mm) (inch)71.363.158.258.258.258
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)995995998101010251040
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)420420420420420420
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)757575707070
K Stack (mm) (inch)522546567586605624
L Reach (mm) (inch)370374377381390398
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)731760786816835856
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)400400420420440440
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)8090100100110110
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170172.5172.5175175
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed