Atx 27.5 (2022)
Atx 27.5 (2022)
Atx 27.5 (2022)

Atx 27.5 (2022)

SKU -

2201202224

Model Year -
Regular priceRs. 29,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 4 items left
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

FROM PARKWAYS TO PATHS, PAVED ROADS OR DIRT, THIS VERSATILE FLAT-BAR BIKE CAN HELP YOU REACH NEW FITNESS GOALS OR ADD SOME SPICE TO YOUR DAILY COMMUTE.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Buy Bike. Get Gears free

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000-200000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400



Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M,L
  • Colours
    Black,Vibrant Blue
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Tire
    Giant Quickcross 27.5x2.1/26x2.1
  • Tire Size
    27.5
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    21
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCE 28 26/27.5""\, 80 mm travel\, Coil with Preload Adjuster XCE Fork (GHM/PC)
  • Stem
    Giant Sport\, alloy\, 15-degree
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport\, 25.4 alloy
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport\, 30.9
  • Shifters
    EF41 3x7
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Grip
    Giant Sole-O Grip
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    ProWheel Forged \, 42/34/24
  • Saddle
    NEW (VL1353+ Custom design)
  • Pedals
    Nylon body/cage NEW(Feimin 803)
  • Brakes
    MTB alloy linear pull
  • Hubs
    Alloy Thread Type\, Sealed Ball Bearing\, 32H
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500 14-28
  • Brake levers
    Shimano EF41
  • Spoke
    Stainless\, 14G
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Rims
    Giant CH17 26/27\,5\, SW Alloy
  • Bottom Bracket
    Cartridge
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    157 cm  to 162 cm
  • S
    162 cm  to 170 cm
  • M
    170 cm  to 175 cm
  • L
    175 cm  to 185 cm
  • XL
    185 cm  to 193 cm
   XSSMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)385420455505535
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73°73°73°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)565575590610630
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)10595110145170
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)68°68°68°68°68°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)4242424242
G Trail (mm) (inch)92.592.592.592.592.5
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)10761080109111141136
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)420435435435435
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)3550505050
K Stack (mm) (inch)565581595628651
L Reach (mm) (inch)398403408418431
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)710721747789814
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)660660660700700
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)5070709090
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)165170170175175
Q Wheel Size 2627.527.527.527.5

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed