ATX 27.5 (2021)

ATX 27.5 (2021)

SKU -

2101202224

Regular priceRs. 29,999.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
13 Bank Offers Available: Click here
No Cost EMI Steps: Details

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 2 items left
  • Inventory on the way

NOTIFY ME when available at any Giant retailer

FROM PARKWAYS TO PATHS AND EVERYTHING IN BETWEEN, THIS VERSATILE BIKE CAN ADD SOME SPICE TO YOUR COMMUTE OR FITNESS ROUTINE. WITH ITS FLAT HANDLEBAR, UPRIGHT POSITIONING AND SUSPENSION FORK, YOU’RE FREE TO RIDE DIFFERENT TYPES OF TERRAIN WITH CONFIDENCE AND CONTROL.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Get Free Gear worth upto Rs. 16400

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000 and above & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400

(This offer will be not applicable to the Stance 27.5 Model)

Stance 27.5 Bike offer

Buy Stance 27.5 and get Rs.10000 off & Jersey Free


Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S
  • Colours
    Vibrant Blue
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Tire
    Giant Quickcross, 27.5x2.2
  • Tire Size
    27.5
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    21
  • Fork
    SR Suntour M3030A, 100mm
  • Stem
    Giant Sport, alloy, 15-degree
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, 30.9
  • Shifters
    Easy Fire Shifters/Thumb Shifters
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Grip
    -
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    ProWheel forged, 24/34/42
  • Saddle
    -
  • Pedals
    -
  • Brakes
    MTB linear pull
  • Hubs
    alloy, sealed bearing
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x34
  • Brake levers
    -
  • Spoke
    stainless, 14g
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Rims
    -
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Gallery

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size. Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
    157 cm  to 162 cm
  • S
    162 cm  to 170 cm
  • M
    170 cm  to 175 cm
  • L
    175 cm  to 185 cm
  • XL
    185 cm  to 193 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)420455505535
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73°73°73°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)575590610630
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)95110145170
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)68°68°68°68°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)42424242
G Trail (mm) (inch)92.592.592.592.5
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1080109111141136
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)435435435435
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)50505050
K Stack (mm) (inch)581595628651
L Reach (mm) (inch)403408418431
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)721747789814
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)660660700700
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)70709090
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170175175
Q Wheel Size 27.527.527.527.5

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed