Escape 1 Disc (2021)

Escape 1 Disc (2021)

SKU -

2100112125

Model Year - 2021
Regular priceRs. 69,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

THIS VERSATILE FLAT-BAR ALL-ROUNDER CAN GET YOUR LEGS SPINNING AND MOTIVATE YOU TO BE ACTIVE EVERY DAY. COMMUTE TO WORK, RIDE TO CLASS, FIND NEW ADVENTURES IN YOUR DAILY ROUTINE.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Buy Bike. Get Gears free

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000-200000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400



Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    M
  • Colours
    Charcoal
  • Frame Material
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
  • Tire
    Giant CrossCut Metro, Easy Ride Tubeless, 700x38c
  • Tire Size
    700
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    18
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, composite OverDrive steerer, disc
  • Stem
    Giant Sport, 15-degree, 31.8
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Acera
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport XC, 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse, alloy
  • Shifters
    Easy Fire Shifters/Thumb Shifters
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Acera
  • Grip
    -
  • Shock
    -
  • Crankset
    Shimano MT-210, 30/46
  • Saddle
    -
  • Pedals
    -
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-R280
  • Hubs
    Giant GX wheelset, 12mm thru-axle
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG200, 11x36
  • Brake levers
    -
  • Spoke
    Giant GX wheelset
  • Chain
    KMC X9 with Missing Link
  • Rims
    -
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size. Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    160 cm  to 170 cm
  • M
    170 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    180 cm  to 190 cm
  • XL
    190 cm  to 200 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)430485535585
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73°73°73°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)565580595610
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)115130160190
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)70°71°71°71°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)50505050
G Trail (mm) (inch)7669.469.469.4
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1074107510911107
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)445445445445
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)60606060
K Stack (mm) (inch)538556585613
L Reach (mm) (inch)406410416423
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)714754799842
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)640640690690
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)9090100100
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170170175175
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed