Anthem Advanced Pro 29 1 (2022)

Anthem Advanced Pro 29 1 (2022)

SKU -

2201012105

Model Year - 2022
Regular priceRs. 639,999.00
/

Size
Color
  • Low stock - 1 item left
  • Inventory on the way

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

Accept terms & condition *

THIS PRO-LEVEL XC FLYER PAIRS NEW FLEXPOINT PRO REAR SUSPENSION WITH A SUPERLIGHT FULL COMPOSITE FRAME AND RACE-READY GEOMETRY. IT’S THE ULTIMATE WEAPON FOR TECHNICAL CROSS-COUNTRY TERRAIN.

HOME DELIVERY

×

This Product is Eligible for free Home Delivery.

ASSEMBLY INCLUDED

×

The cycle will be delivered in 80% assembled condition, You need to complete the job before using from and authorized Giant Dealer.

Please Note: 20% Assembly Cost need to be owned by the customer for any query kindly send us the mail at customercare@giantindia.com

Easy Payment Option Available

×

1-Debit Card/Net Banking/UPI/Credit Card

2-No Cost EMI On Selected Products

In No Cost EMI offer, the total interest charged by the issuing bank or the provider is offered as a discount to your customer upfront. The customers continue to enjoy the benefits of EMI and pay the monthly installments according to the conditions agreed with the issuing bank or provider.

No Cost EMI upto 12 Months on selected products from Leading Banks- HDFC Bank/ICICI Bank/Axis Bank/HSBC/Indusland Bank/Bank Of Baroda/RBL Bank/Kotak Mahindra Bank/Citi Bank/Yes Bank/American Express/Standard Chartered Bank

Buy Bike. Get Gears free

×

1) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.30,000-50,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.5000

2) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.50,000-75,000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.7500

3) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.75,000-100000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.10700

4) Buy Any Bike Worth Rs.100000-200000 & Get Gears Free worth Rs.16400



Please Note: Free gears will be auto-added to the cart as per the bike value

*Terms and Condition Apply.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

Specifications

  • Sizes
    M
  • Colours
    Chameleon Saturn
  • Frame Material
    Advanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles\, Flexpoint Pro Suspension\, 100mm travel\, 12x148mm thru-axle
  • Tire
    Maxxis Rekon Race 29X2\,4" Foldable\, TLR\, 120tpi\, EXO Tubeless tires tested and verified to work best with GIANT tubeless wheels
  • Tire Size
    29
  • Tire Size - Measuring Unit
    Inches
  • Gear
    12
  • Fork
    Fox 34 Float SC Performance Elite Live Valve\, 110mm Travel\, FIT4 Damper\, 44mm offset\, Boost 15x110 KaBolt\, Tapered\,
  • Stem
    NEW Giant Contact SL XC 35mm
  • Headset
    -
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Handlebar
    NEW Giant Contact SLR XC Flat\, Composite 760x35mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Contact Switch dropper post with remote lever\, 30.9mm
  • Shifters
    Shimano XT M8100\, 1x12 I-spec EV
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano XT M8100\, Shadow +
  • Grip
    32mm S/M, 34mm L/XL, 34mm L/XL Giant XC Pro Grips, NEW XC foam grip, VLG-1906A 32mm S/M
  • Shock
    Fox Performance Elite Live Valve\, Trunnion Mount\, 165x45\, custom tuned for Giant
  • Crankset
    Shimano XT M8120-1\, 32t\, 55mm chainline with custom Giant-MRP\, 2 bolt\, 1x CS chain guide
  • Saddle
    Fizik Antares R5 with Kium Rail
  • Pedals
    AL Body/AL Cage Platfrom(GC, GT)
  • Brakes
    Shimano XT\, BR-M8100\, Hydraulic Disc\, 2 piston [F] 180 [R] 160
  • Hubs
    -
  • Cassette
    Shimano XT M8100\, 10x51
  • Brake levers
    Shimano XT\, BL-M8100
  • Spoke
    -
  • Chain
    KMC X-12
  • Rims
    Stronger than ever\, the NEW XCR 1 29 hookless carbon wheelsystem with GIANT patented DBL (Dynamic Balanced Lacing)
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano PressFit
  • Domestic Warranty
    1
  • Domestic Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • International Warranty
    1
  • International Warranty
    - Measuring Unit
    Year
  • Sales Package
    Cycle
  • Ideal For
    Men

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
    163 cm  to 172 cm
  • M
    171 cm  to 180 cm
  • L
    179 cm  to 188 cm
  • XL
    187 cm  to 198 cm
   SMLXL
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)390420465495
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)75.5°75.5°75.5°75.5°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)572604626653
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)9095105115
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)67.5°67.5°67.5°67.5°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)44444444
G Trail (mm) (inch)109109109109
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)1127115911831212
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)435435435435
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)42424242
K Stack (mm) (inch)589593603612
L Reach (mm) (inch)420450470495
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)745750777800
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)760760760760
O Stem Length (mm) (inch)60707070
P Crank Length (mm) (inch)170175175175
Q Wheel Size 29292929

TECHS & FEATURES

You may also like

Recently viewed